Lofty is a fractional U.S. real estate investing platform where visitors can browse property shares, learn about rental property investing, review calculators and guides, and access support for marketplace orders and account activity.
The canonical website URL is https://www.lofty.ai/. Public machine-readable context is available at /llms.txt, /llms-full.txt, /.well-known/reasoning.json, and /.well-known/ai-manifest.json.
2 fractional real estate investment properties available now in Denver.
Atlantic City, NJ 08401
$27.98/share · 29.6% avg yield
187 investors
Lorain, Ohio 44052
$33.40/share
275 investors
Cinnaminson, NJ 08077
$54.00/share · 6.4% avg yield
64 investors
Black Creek, NY 14714
$57.63/share · 6.0% avg yield
97 investors
Chicago, IL 60621
$33.96/share · 6.6% avg yield
540 investors
Albany, NY 12202
$31.97/share
19 investors
Las Cruces, NM 88001
$43.50/share · 16.9% avg yield
127 investors
Gibsonburg, OH 43431
$63.90/share
42 investors
Albany, NY 12202
$24.50/share
66 investors
Inkster, MI 48141
$28.74/share · 10.7% avg yield
189 investors
Pittsburgh, PA 15201
$53.00/share · 12.0% avg yield
131 investors
Davenport, IA 52806
$52.10/share · 6.6% avg yield
155 investors
Ogden, UT 84404
$39.40/share · 8.3% avg yield
151 investors
Albany, NY 12202
$36.00/share
410 investors
Shoreline, WA 98133
$60.94/share · 10.2% avg yield
140 investors
Leander, TX 78641
$50.40/share · 9.3% avg yield
245 investors
Grandview, MO 64030
$51.00/share · 7.2% avg yield
278 investors
Austin, TX 78738
$57.98/share · 7.5% avg yield
197 investors
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
$45.86/share · 4.6% avg yield
391 investors
Las Cruces, NM 88012
$46.00/share
225 investors
Palm Coast, FL 32164
$43.00/share · 0.9% avg yield
214 investors
McCutchenville, OH 44844
$51.06/share
61 investors
Columbia, MO 65203
$50.19/share · 12.4% avg yield
201 investors
Las Cruces, NM 88001
$46.88/share · 5.2% avg yield
217 investors
Moline, IL 61265
$32.00/share
173 investors
Cincinnati, OH 45202
$59.00/share · 10.4% avg yield
146 investors
Aurora, CO 80247
$48.00/share · 11.2% avg yield
90 investors
Harvest, AL 35749
$39.45/share
399 investors
Milwaukee, WI 53224
$62.00/share · 9.9% avg yield
40 investors
Austin, TX 78702
$48.00/share · 2.8% avg yield
140 investors
Tiffin, OH 44883
$54.80/share
64 investors
Davenport, IA 52803
$39.00/share
147 investors
Tiffin, OH 44883
$53.00/share
14 investors
Roanoke, VA 24016
$50.00/share · 7.4% avg yield
28 investors
Rock Island, Illinois 61201
$50.15/share · 5.9% avg yield
151 investors
Killington, VT 05751
$40.70/share
117 investors
Tigard, Oregon 97224
$54.00/share · 7.0% avg yield
151 investors
The Dalles, OR 97058
$117.68/share · 6.3% avg yield
135 investors
Memphis, TN 38114
$18.10/share · 1.1% avg yield
245 investors
Cleveland, Ohio 44102
$37.19/share · 9.5% avg yield
481 investors
Chicago, IL 60643
$18.36/share
191 investors
Macon, GA 31206
$24.00/share · 0.1% avg yield
96 investors
Sheridan, Wyoming 82801
$49.99/share · 11.3% avg yield
117 investors
Cleveland, OH 44111
$45.50/share · 4.5% avg yield
169 investors
Raytown, MO 64138
$35.99/share · 1.5% avg yield
73 investors
Cleveland, OH 44113
$15.75/share
218 investors
Dixmoor, IL 60426
$22.15/share
164 investors
Memphis, TN 38128
$33.34/share · 0.5% avg yield
198 investors
Cleveland, OH 44102
$33.71/share · 4.5% avg yield
187 investors
Markham, IL 60428
$18.90/share
160 investors
Akron, OH 44306
$16.01/share
131 investors
Rock Island, Illinois 61201
$42.00/share
103 investors
Cleveland, OH 44110
$17.98/share
102 investors
St. Louis, MO 63121
$37.00/share
120 investors
Rock Island, IL 61201
$50.80/share · 9.5% avg yield
132 investors
Juan Dolio, San Pedro de Macorís 21000
$0.00/share · 5.5% avg yield
2 investors
Baltimore, MD 21213
$70.30/share · 14.5% avg yield
178 investors
Tiffin, OH 44883
$50.00/share
13 investors
Norwalk, CA 90650
$50.19/share · 7.9% avg yield
82 investors
Davenport, IA 52802
$45.00/share
93 investors
Cleveland, OH 44111
$30.61/share · 9.5% avg yield
85 investors
1 previously listed property in Denver.
Denver, CO 80219
$49.97/share · 4.3% avg yield
The Denver real estate market in 2026 is best described as a market in balance rather than a market in motion. After several years of double-digit appreciation followed by a meaningful cooldown, Denver is now grinding sideways within a narrow $580,000 to $615,000 median sale-price band that has held steady since spring 2025. Active inventory has climbed back to levels the metro has not seen in over a decade, giving buyers genuine optionality for the first time since the pandemic frenzy. At the same time, well-priced homes in the most desirable Denver neighborhoods continue to sell in roughly two weeks, so the slowdown is more a story of normalization and price discipline than of broad weakness.
A defining feature of the Denver 2026 market is how heavily sellers are leaning on concessions to keep deals moving. Roughly two-thirds of Denver-metro sellers are now offering rate buydowns, closing cost credits, or other incentives instead of cutting list prices outright, which keeps headline median prices artificially flat while real transaction economics shift in favor of buyers. The Denver Metro Association of Realtors describes the current environment as one defined by stabilization, with affordability, ownership costs, and mortgage rates near 6.3% all reshaping how buyers and sellers approach the table.
Beneath the calm surface, Denver is splitting into clear winners and losers by neighborhood. Walkable, transit-adjacent pockets like the Highlands, RiNo, and Five Points are still attracting strong owner-occupant and investor demand, while outlying single-family submarkets and older condo product are seeing the longest days on market and the deepest price cuts. Denver's multifamily picture mirrors that bifurcation: rents finally stabilized at roughly $1,758 per month in Q1 2026 after a multi-year correction driven by record new supply, and forecasters expect rent growth to drift back into modestly positive territory in 2026 as the construction pipeline drops well below the long-term average.
For investors, Denver in 2026 looks less like a momentum trade and more like a yield and execution trade. With rapid appreciation off the table for now, returns will be driven by buying right, leveraging concessions, picking the right submarket, and holding through the next rate-cut cycle. Population growth, the Front Range job base, and a structurally undersupplied for-sale market relative to pre-pandemic norms continue to underpin the long-term Denver thesis even as short-term dynamics demand more patience and selectivity than they did three years ago.
| Median Sale Price | Inventory Level | Avg Days on Market | YoY Price Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| $605,000 | 11,539 | 14 days | +0.2% |
Source: aggregated public real estate data, as of April 2026.
Year-over-year, the Denver metro is essentially flat on price and meaningfully cooler on velocity. The April 2026 median sale price of $605,000 is within $1,000 of both April 2025 ($604,000) and April 2024 ($602,000), an unusually tight three-year range for a market this size. Active inventory is down about 3.6% from a year ago after peaking in late 2025, while new listings rose 10.5% across full-year 2025 and active listings climbed nearly 22% over the same period. Days on market expanded notably as 2025 progressed, with November 2025 median days-on-MLS reaching 70 (up roughly 25% year-over-year), before the spring 2026 selling season pulled velocity back toward the mid-teens for well-priced product. Roughly 53.7% of active Denver listings carried price reductions in November 2025, and 63.14% of sellers offered concessions in March 2026, the clearest signal that the headline price stability is being engineered through deal structure rather than reflecting underlying demand strength.
The Denver rental market followed a similar pattern. Year-over-year rent declines reached 4.1% through November 2025, the second-weakest performance among major U.S. metros, before stabilizing at $1,758 per month in Q1 2026. Vacancy in stabilized buildings tightened to 4.8% by March 2026 (down 60 basis points year-over-year) as the wave of 2023 to 2025 multifamily deliveries finally worked through the system. With 2026 completions projected at fewer than 5,000 units versus a 10-year average above 10,000, the supply overhang that defined 2024 and 2025 is now decisively unwinding.
The biggest shift in the Denver market over the last twelve months has been the move from headline price cuts to seller concessions. Median list prices have barely budged, but the share of Denver sellers offering rate buydowns, closing-cost credits, and inspection allowances now sits in the low-60% range, masking the true magnitude of the pivot toward buyers. Inventory peaked in the fall of 2025 at multi-year highs and has since drifted lower as fatigued sellers pulled listings, but months of supply remain well above the sub-2.0 readings that defined 2021 and 2022. Mortgage rates settling into the low- to mid-6% range have pulled some previously rate-locked move-up buyers back into the Denver market, and forecasters at DMAR, Norada, and Bergan & Co. all describe 2026 as a transition year: supply pressure on multifamily is finally easing, the for-sale market is normalizing rather than correcting further, and modest 1% to 4% appreciation looks more likely than another leg down.
“Denver in 2026 is best described as a strong, consistent hum rather than a market that is booming or slowing. The frenzied bidding wars of 2021 have given way to more considered buyer decisions, with median prices off just 1% year-over-year and homes selling in roughly 18 days. Increased inventory and a mid-6% rate environment mean buyers finally have leverage and time, but well-priced homes in core Denver neighborhoods still move quickly.”
“The Denver metro market is showing stabilization across affordability, ownership costs, and mortgage rates, with buyers gaining leverage as sellers reset expectations. Active inventory rose nearly 22% over 2025, days in the MLS expanded by a median of six days for both attached and detached homes, and more than half of active listings carried price reductions heading into year-end, but the absence of a price collapse signals a healthy, functioning Denver market rather than a distressed one.”
“Denver multifamily is transitioning from supply-driven headwinds to stabilization. After 16,970 units delivered through November 2025, 2026 completions are projected at just 4,978 units, well below the 10-year average, and the under-construction pipeline sits roughly 40% below long-term norms. We expect demand to outpace deliveries starting in early 2026, pushing Denver effective rent growth back into modestly positive territory by year-end.”
For investors, the Denver opportunity in 2026 is about disciplined entry rather than chasing momentum. With prices essentially flat for three straight years, the alpha is in negotiating concessions, targeting submarkets where rent growth is inflecting (West Denver, the Highlands, RiNo, and infill suburbs like Arvada and Thornton), and underwriting to in-place yield rather than near-term appreciation. House-hacking duplexes, single-family rentals with ADU upside, and value-add bungalows in walkable Denver neighborhoods remain the cleanest paths to cash flow. The combination of tightening multifamily fundamentals, a 40%-below-trend construction pipeline, and a structurally undersupplied for-sale market suggests Denver investors who acquire in 2026 should be well-positioned for the next leg of appreciation when mortgage rates ease and demand re-accelerates.
For investors, the Denver opportunity in 2026 is about disciplined entry rather than chasing momentum. With prices essentially flat for three straight years, the alpha is in negotiating concessions, targeting submarkets where rent growth is inflecting (West Denver, the Highlands, RiNo, and infill suburbs like Arvada and Thornton), and underwriting to in-place yield rather than near-term appreciation. House-hacking duplexes, single-family rentals with ADU upside, and value-add bungalows in walkable Denver neighborhoods remain the cleanest paths to cash flow. The combination of tightening multifamily fundamentals, a 40%-below-trend construction pipeline, and a structurally undersupplied for-sale market suggests Denver investors who acquire in 2026 should be well-positioned for the next leg of appreciation when mortgage rates ease and demand re-accelerates.
The median sale price in Denver, CO is approximately $605,000 as of April 2026.
Trending neighborhoods in Denver, CO include LoDo (Lower Downtown), RiNo (River North Art District), Five Points, Highlands, West Colfax, Sloan's Lake.
In-demand investment property types in Denver, CO include Single-family rentals in inner-ring suburbs (Arvada, Littleton, Thornton), Small multifamily (duplex, triplex, fourplex) for house-hacking, Single-family homes with ADUs or finished basement units, Renovated bungalows in walkable Denver neighborhoods.
Explore fractional real estate investment properties in other U.S. markets on Lofty.