Lofty is a fractional U.S. real estate investing platform where visitors can browse property shares, learn about rental property investing, review calculators and guides, and access support for marketplace orders and account activity.
The canonical website URL is https://www.lofty.ai/. Public machine-readable context is available at /llms.txt, /llms-full.txt, /.well-known/reasoning.json, and /.well-known/ai-manifest.json.
1 fractional real estate investment property available now in Cinnaminson.
Atlantic City, NJ 08401
$26.12/share · 31.7% avg yield
190 investors
Juan Dolio, San Pedro de Macorís 21000
$50.00/share · 5.5% avg yield
5 investors
Lorain, Ohio 44052
$33.40/share
275 investors
Chicago, IL 60621
$32.00/share · 7.0% avg yield
540 investors
Cinnaminson, NJ 08077
$54.00/share · 6.4% avg yield
63 investors
Black Creek, NY 14714
$57.63/share · 6.0% avg yield
97 investors
Albany, NY 12202
$31.97/share
19 investors
Las Cruces, NM 88001
$43.50/share · 16.9% avg yield
128 investors
Gibsonburg, OH 43431
$63.90/share
42 investors
Albany, NY 12202
$24.50/share
66 investors
Inkster, MI 48141
$28.74/share · 10.7% avg yield
189 investors
Pittsburgh, PA 15201
$53.00/share · 12.0% avg yield
132 investors
Davenport, IA 52806
$52.10/share · 6.6% avg yield
155 investors
Ogden, UT 84404
$39.40/share · 8.3% avg yield
152 investors
Albany, NY 12202
$36.00/share
410 investors
Shoreline, WA 98133
$60.94/share · 10.2% avg yield
140 investors
Leander, TX 78641
$50.40/share · 9.3% avg yield
245 investors
Grandview, MO 64030
$51.00/share · 7.2% avg yield
278 investors
Austin, TX 78738
$57.98/share · 7.5% avg yield
197 investors
Las Cruces, NM 88012
$46.00/share
224 investors
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
$45.50/share · 4.6% avg yield
392 investors
Palm Coast, FL 32164
$43.00/share · 0.9% avg yield
214 investors
McCutchenville, OH 44844
$51.06/share
61 investors
Las Cruces, NM 88001
$46.88/share · 5.2% avg yield
217 investors
Columbia, MO 65203
$50.19/share · 12.4% avg yield
201 investors
Moline, IL 61265
$32.00/share
173 investors
Cincinnati, OH 45202
$59.00/share · 10.4% avg yield
147 investors
Harvest, AL 35749
$39.50/share
398 investors
Aurora, CO 80247
$48.02/share · 11.2% avg yield
92 investors
Milwaukee, WI 53224
$62.00/share · 9.9% avg yield
40 investors
Austin, TX 78702
$49.00/share · 2.7% avg yield
140 investors
Tiffin, OH 44883
$54.00/share
64 investors
Davenport, IA 52803
$39.00/share
147 investors
Tiffin, OH 44883
$53.00/share
14 investors
Roanoke, VA 24016
$50.00/share · 7.4% avg yield
28 investors
Rock Island, Illinois 61201
$50.15/share · 5.9% avg yield
151 investors
Killington, VT 05751
$44.70/share
116 investors
Tigard, Oregon 97224
$54.00/share · 7.0% avg yield
151 investors
The Dalles, OR 97058
$117.68/share · 6.3% avg yield
135 investors
Memphis, TN 38114
$18.10/share · 1.1% avg yield
245 investors
Cleveland, Ohio 44102
$37.19/share · 9.5% avg yield
481 investors
Chicago, IL 60643
$18.36/share
191 investors
Macon, GA 31206
$24.00/share · 0.1% avg yield
96 investors
Sheridan, Wyoming 82801
$49.99/share · 11.3% avg yield
117 investors
Cleveland, OH 44111
$45.50/share · 4.5% avg yield
169 investors
Raytown, MO 64138
$35.99/share · 1.5% avg yield
73 investors
Cleveland, OH 44113
$12.33/share
219 investors
Dixmoor, IL 60426
$18.50/share
164 investors
Memphis, TN 38128
$33.34/share · 0.5% avg yield
198 investors
Cleveland, OH 44102
$33.71/share · 4.5% avg yield
187 investors
Markham, IL 60428
$18.90/share
160 investors
Akron, OH 44306
$16.01/share
131 investors
Rock Island, Illinois 61201
$42.00/share
103 investors
Cleveland, OH 44110
$17.98/share
102 investors
St. Louis, MO 63121
$37.00/share
120 investors
Rock Island, IL 61201
$50.80/share · 9.5% avg yield
132 investors
Baltimore, MD 21213
$70.30/share · 14.5% avg yield
178 investors
Tiffin, OH 44883
$50.00/share
13 investors
Norwalk, CA 90650
$50.19/share · 7.9% avg yield
82 investors
Davenport, IA 52802
$45.00/share
93 investors
Cleveland, OH 44111
$30.61/share · 9.5% avg yield
85 investors
Cinnaminson is a 9-square-mile township in Burlington County, New Jersey, sitting roughly 10 miles east of Center City Philadelphia along the Route 130 / I-295 corridor. The 2026 Cinnaminson housing market is best understood as a Philadelphia-commuter, family-anchored South Jersey suburb where prices have appreciated steadily through every recent rate cycle thanks to the township's reputation for strong schools, walkable subdivisions, and reliable commute access. As of March 2026 the median single-family sale price in Cinnaminson sat near $390,000, with active inventory holding tight at 1.6-1.9 months of supply across most of the year.
Cinnaminson's buyer pool is overwhelmingly anchored by Philadelphia-employed professionals, healthcare workers commuting to Cooper University Health Care and Virtua, and families relocating from Camden County and Burlington County submarkets specifically for the Cinnaminson Township School District. The Cinnaminson High School district scores well above the New Jersey state average, and that single fact does more to set the floor under township home prices than any other variable. Riverton Country Club, the Cinnaminson Recreation Department fields, and convenient PATCO and NJ Transit River Line access amplify the family-suburb appeal.
On the supply side, Cinnaminson is a fully built-out township, new construction is effectively limited to teardown-and-rebuild on existing single-family lots and a small amount of townhome infill near Route 130. That makes the market structurally inventory-constrained in any normal-rate environment, and explains why median days on market in Cinnaminson has held in the 30-45 day band even through the 2023-2024 affordability stress that hit much of the country. The combination of stable demand and rigid supply means appreciation in Cinnaminson tends to track the broader Philadelphia metro at the upper end of the appreciation distribution rather than at the median.
For investors, Cinnaminson is a long-hold appreciation market with limited single-family rental cash-flow upside given price-to-rent ratios. The most interesting investor angle is small-multifamily and townhome product priced under $350,000 near the Route 130 corridor, which can clear 5.5-6.5% gross yields against the township's very low single-family vacancy and strong tenant credit profile. Investors should not expect Cinnaminson to produce double-digit yields, but they should expect remarkably low realized vacancy and tenancies that often stretch beyond three years.
| Median Sale Price | Inventory Level | Avg Days on Market | YoY Price Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| $390,000 | 58 | 34 days | +4.8% |
Source: aggregated public real estate data, as of March 2026.
Cinnaminson posted a 4.8% year-over-year median sale price increase to $390,000 through Q1 2026, slightly outpacing the broader Burlington County median which climbed 4.1% to roughly $380,000. Active listings in the township have held in the 55-65 home band, equating to roughly 1.6-1.9 months of supply, well inside seller-market territory. Days on market compressed from 41 in Q1 2025 to 34 in Q1 2026 as Philadelphia-out demand re-accelerated. The 2026 pricing momentum was strongest in the $350K-$475K band where commuting families cluster, with sale-to-list ratios averaging 99.4%. Multiple-offer activity returned in roughly 38% of Cinnaminson closings during the spring 2026 selling season, up from 27% a year earlier.
The most meaningful recent shift in Cinnaminson is the steady re-emergence of multiple-offer dynamics in the $350K-$475K family-home band as Philadelphia hybrid-work patterns stabilized around 2-3 in-office days per week. The Cinnaminson Harbour development along the Delaware River has continued to absorb empty-nester and second-home demand, lifting the township's overall mix toward higher-priced product. On the supply side, the township's effectively built-out land bank limits new construction to scattered infill, which keeps the structural appreciation thesis intact. Mortgage rates settling near 6% have re-engaged the move-up commuter pool that was largely frozen through 2023-2024, and total Burlington County transaction volume is on pace for a 6-8% increase in 2026.
“South Jersey commuter townships like Cinnaminson, Moorestown, and Cherry Hill continue to outperform broader Burlington and Camden County medians thanks to top-decile school districts and reliable Philadelphia access. Cinnaminson's combination of sub-2-month inventory and walkable family neighborhoods has made it one of the most reliably appreciating sub-markets in the Philadelphia metro.”
“Cinnaminson Township's effectively built-out land bank means new construction is limited to teardowns and small townhome infill near Route 130. That structural supply constraint is the single biggest reason Cinnaminson tracks the upper end of the Philadelphia metro appreciation distribution rather than the median.”
“For investors, Cinnaminson is a low-vacancy, long-hold appreciation market. Single-family rental yields rarely clear 6%, but multifamily 2-4 unit product along Branch Pike and Route 130 can pencil meaningfully better, and the township's tenant pool: Cooper Health, Virtua, Lockheed Martin Moorestown, and Philadelphia-employed professionals, is one of the strongest credit profiles in South Jersey.”
Cinnaminson in 2026 is a textbook Philadelphia-commuter appreciation play. Investors should treat the township as a steady, low-vacancy, long-hold market with rental yields that are not headline-grabbing but realized cash flow that is remarkably reliable. The best opportunities sit in the $300K-$425K band: single-family homes in the school district for owner-occupant resale, small-multifamily 2-4 unit product along Branch Pike for cash flow, and townhomes near Cinnaminson Harbour for empty-nester demand. The combination of structurally constrained supply, premium schools, top-tier South Jersey commute infrastructure, and a remarkably stable employer base produces an asset class that tends to compound 4-6% per year with very low realized volatility, exactly the kind of market that rewards patient capital.
Cinnaminson in 2026 is a textbook Philadelphia-commuter appreciation play. Investors should treat the township as a steady, low-vacancy, long-hold market with rental yields that are not headline-grabbing but realized cash flow that is remarkably reliable. The best opportunities sit in the $300K-$425K band: single-family homes in the school district for owner-occupant resale, small-multifamily 2-4 unit product along Branch Pike for cash flow, and townhomes near Cinnaminson Harbour for empty-nester demand. The combination of structurally constrained supply, premium schools, top-tier South Jersey commute infrastructure, and a remarkably stable employer base produces an asset class that tends to compound 4-6% per year with very low realized volatility, exactly the kind of market that rewards patient capital.
The median sale price in Cinnaminson, NJ is approximately $390,000 as of March 2026.
Trending neighborhoods in Cinnaminson, NJ include Riverton Road corridor, New Albany section, Cinnaminson Harbour (Delaware River frontage), Andover Park, Wellington Estates, Branch Pike corridor.
In-demand investment property types in Cinnaminson, NJ include Move-in-ready single-family homes in the Cinnaminson Township School District, Townhomes near the Route 130 corridor and Cinnaminson Harbour, Small-multifamily 2-4 unit properties along Branch Pike and Route 130, Renovated mid-century single-family rentals for Philadelphia commuters.
Explore fractional real estate investment properties in other U.S. markets on Lofty.